ho sien la~~

Rules: It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own note, erase my answers, enter yours, and tag twenty people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real...nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.

1. What is your name: Ivan

2. A four Letter Word: Into?

3. A boy's Name: Ian

4. A girl's Name: Ivy

5. An occupation: Industrial manager

6. A color: Indigo

7. Something you'll wear: 'Ice' (bling bling baby! haha)

8. Food: Ice cream

9. Something found in the bathroom: insects...hahaha xD

10. A name of a place: Indianapolis

11. A reason for being late: 'I' overslept haha

12. Something you'd shout: Imba!!!

13. A movie title: I am Legend

14. Something you drink: Ice lemon tea

15. A musical group : Incubus

16. An animal: Iguana

17. A street name: Ironstone Drive (some street name i found online)

18. A type of car: Innova, Toyota

19. The title of a song: I'm Yours, Jason Mraz

ughh penatnya..

just finish org com presentation this morning..i guess it all went pretty well hope that we get at least a B from it cuz it think its worth that much haha xD.. im currently at andrew's house writing this post..suppose to do malaysian studies together but ended up listening to metal and i ended up playing wow instead hahaha..but we did get a rough idea of what to write next la..i think..haha..anyway coming back to ipoh on fri..staying for bout a week then have to go back adi since i got another bloody presentation and also a gig to practice for..must do my best because there might be some cute chicks out there with the new march intakes hahaha xD..ok thats all for now..back to wow haha~~


ok ok i know its been long since ive updated..but im having a short sem so every piece of work in college are thrown at me..aghh as i write this im still in coll..i have an exam in another 2 hours more..but its public speaking..no need to study much haha..ok so i decided to put up some of my jam session with the band in preperation for the auditions..i know i know the jam session was like ages ago but for those who havent seen the vids pls check it out..so when i have my free time i will spend it on WoW~~(the best game ever in the face of the earth) just reached the max level for my character..hehehe..check out some of the screenshots i took during play..to all ipoh fellas reading this, i will be coming back this week so yea any plans just call me..but i won be staying for long though cuz i still have class..aghh..no hols at all..thye new sem gonna start in like 2 weeks so yea no hols..but next im gonna have photography and film studies...YAY!!

my character..chickopeh..yes i know its a female
but she is a gal you dont want to mess with..
hahaha XD

doing abit of night flying...

flying together with cicakman (dinie) in front..
i just love the view..

cant really se me but this is the raid party..
playing with people from all over the world

haha i died over here while fighting a boss..
while waiting took some pics

more pics..still dead haha